Fixtures/Results


First Team:


DateTimeVenue OppositionCompetitionResult Scorers
30/11/-1TBCHomrLlanidloes League
30/11/-1
30/11/-1
30/11/-1
09/07/197.00pmAwayGaerwenFriendly2-0
16/07/197.30pmHomeBethesda AthleticFriendly2-0Iwan Jones, Dan Thomas
20/07/192.30pmHomeBuxton FCFriendly1-5Gerwyn Roberts
23/07/196.45pmAwayBodedern AthFriendly1-1Harry Galeotti
26/07/197.00pmAwayCemaes BayFriendly2-3Dan Thomas, OG, Jamie Roberts
03/08/192.30pmAwayLlanfair UnitedMG Cup1-3Craig Roberts
17/08/192:30pmHomeGresfordLeague 2-0Matthew Jones x 2
23/08/197.45pmAwayRhylLeague2-1Alun Roberts
28/08/197:30pmHomeColwyn BayLeague1-1Craig Roberts
31/08/192.30pmAwayConwy BoroughLeague4-0
07/09/192.30pmHomeBuckleyLeague2-2Iwan Jones, OG
10/09/197.30pmAwayPorthmadogLeague2-2Craig Roberts, Callum McMinnime
13/09/197.30pmHomeBangor CityLeague0-1
21/09/192.30pmAwayFlintLeague7-0
04/10/197.30pmHomeLlandudnoLeague2-0Steve Kehoe, Jamie Roberts
12/10/192.30pmAwayPrestatynLeague2-0
19/10/192:30pmAwayRhylWelsh Cup2-0
26/10/192.30pmAwayRuthinLeagueOFF
02/11/192.30pmHomeLlanfair UnitedLeagueOFF
09/11/192.00pmAwayCorwenLeagueOFF
16/11/192.30pmHomeGuilsfieldLeague0-1
23/11/192:00pmAwayCorwenLeague1-2Jamie Roberts, Matthew Jones
30/11/192.00pmAwayGresfordLeague2-2Steffan Jones, Matthew Jones
07/12/192.30pmHomeLlanrhaeadrLeague0-3
13/12/197.30pmHomeRhylLeague0-0
20/12/197.45pmAwayColwyn BayLeague0-0
28/12/192.30pmHomeConwy BoroughLeague1-2
01/01/202.30pmAwayBuckleyLeague0-3Jake Jones, Steffan Jones, Will Hughes
10/01/207.30pmHomePorthmadogLeague1-1Jordan Murphy
17/01/207:30pmAwayBangor CityLeague3-1Alun Roberts
25/01/202:30pmHomeLlanfair UnitedLeague 1-3Matthew Jones
01/02/202.30pmAwayPenrhyncochLeague2-0
07/02/207.30pmHomeFlintLeague0-5
22/02/202:30pmAwayLlandudnoLeague1-2Iwan Jones, Steven Jones
29/02/202:30pmHomeRuthinLeague 0-1
06/03/207:30pmHomePrestatynLeague0-3
21/03/202.30pmAwayRuthinLeague
28/03/202:30pmAwayLlanfair UnitedLeague
11/04/202.30pmHomePenrhyncochLeague
18/04/202.30pmAwayGuilsfieldLeague
25/04/202.30pmHomeCorwenLeague
12/12/201:30pmAwayLlanrhaeadrNathaniel MG Cup R12-2 (4-3 pens)Kurt Williams, Andy Sinclair
17/07/212:30pmHomePrestatyn TownNathaniel MG Cup2-1Gari Owen
24/07/212:30pmAwayConwy Borough League 1-0
27/07/217:45AwayAirbusLeague 5-0
31/07/212:30HomePenrhyncoch League 1-5Jack Smith
10/08/2119:30AwayHolyhead HotspurLeague2-0
14/08/2114:30HomeRuthin TownWelsh Cup0-1
21/08/2114:30AwayLlanrhaeadrLeague0-0
24/08/2119:30HomeColwyn BayLeague1-3Tom Kelly
27/08/2119:30AwayBangor CityLeague6-0
10/09/2119:30HomeBuckley TownLeague2-3James Phillips, James Saxon
17/09/2119:45Cefn DruidsGresford AthleticLeague3-0
02/10/2114:30HomePrestatyn TownLeague0-6
09/10/212:30HomeLlanidloes League 2-0Craig Evans, Tom Kelly
16/10/2114:30AwayLlanidloes TownLeague2-3Jack Smith, James Phillips
23/10/2114:30AwayHolywell TownLeague5-1Jack Smith
05/11/2119:45AwayRuthin TownLeague0-1Andy Sinclair
19/11/2107:30HomeLlandudnoLeague1-3Jack Smith
26/11/2107:45HomeAirbus UKLeague0-3
03/12/2119:30HomeConwy BoroughLeague0-3
11/12/2114:30HomeGuilsfieldLeague 0-3
18/12/2114:30AwayPenrhyncochLeague2-1Erhan Hyusmen
22/01/2214:30HomeLlanrhaeadrLeague 1-2Josh Stanley
29/01/2214:30AwayColwyn BayLeague0-0
05/02/2214:30AwayPrestatyn TownLeague0-0
25/02/2219:30AwayBuckley TownLeague1-1James Phillips
05/03/2214:30HomeGresford AthleticLeague2-1Josh Stanley Jack Smith
26/03/2214:30HomeHolywell TownLeague0-3
02/04/2214:30AwayGuilsfieldLeague1-1Josh Stanley
09/04/2214:30HomeRuthin TownLeague1-1James Phillips
15/04/222.30HomeHolyhead HotspurLeague0-5
23/04/2214:30AwayLlandudnoLeague