Fixtures/Results


First Team:


DateTimeVenue OppositionCompetitionResult Scorers
07/07/182.30pmAwayPorthmadog FCFriendly2-0
11/07/187.00pmAwayBodedernFriendly
14/07/182.30pmAwayBontnewydd FCFriendly10-0Liam Morris (3) Alan Mark (2) Marvin Pritchard (2) Sean Pritchard Cameron Jones
17/07/1819.30AwayLlandudno FCFriendly4-1Iwan Jones
21/07/182.30pmAwayRuthin FCFriendly4-4Alan Mark 3, Craig Roberts
02/08/186.30pmAwayHolyhead Town FCFriendly1-1
11/08/182.30pmAwayLlanberis FCLeague0-0
15/08/186.30pmAwayLlanrug Utd FCLeague0-2Alun Roberts, Craig Roberts
18/08/182.30pmAwayLlandudno Albion FCLeague0-5Alan Mark, Liam Morris, Cai Powell-Roberts, Matthew Jones, Cameron Jones
22/08/186.30pmAwayBodedern FCLeague0-2Liam Morris, Dan Thomas
25/08/182.30pmAwayPrestatyn Sports FCLeague2-3Kev Lloyd x2, Dan Thomas
01/09/182.30pmHomeLlandyrnog Utd FCLeague3-0Kev Lloyd, Liam Morris, Sean Pritchard
08/09/182.30pmHomeGreenfield League4-2Matthew Jones, Jack Williams, Iwan Jones, Kev Lloyd
15/09/182.30pmHomeGaerwenWelsh Trophy3-0Dan Thomas, Liam Morris, Alan Mark
22/09/182.30pmHomeLlandudno Junction FCLeague8-0Iwan Jones x2, Matthew Jones x2, Andy Sinclair, Jack Williams, Kev Lloyd, Alan Mark-Owen
29/09/182.30pmHomeSaltney Town FCWelsh Cup Qf Rnd 24-0 Mathew Jones 2, Alan Mark, Kev Lloyd
06/10/182.30pmHomeLlanrwst FCLock Stock Cup1-0Alan Mark Owen
13/10/182.30pmAwayNantlle ValeLeagueP-P
20/10/182.30pmHomeBorth UtdWelsh Cup Rnd 12-0Alan Mark, Cai Powell Roberts
27/10/182.30pmHomePenycaeWelsh Trophy Rd 36-0Kevin Lloyd x 3 Callum Mcminimee x 2 Liam Morris
03/11/182.30pmHomeLlanberis FCMawddach Cup3-1Liam Morris x 2, OG
10/11/182.30pmHomeSt AsaphWelsh Cup Rd 25-1Liam Morris x2, Matthew Jones, Alan Mark Owen, Kev Lloyd
17/11/182.30pmHomePrestatyn SportLeague2-0Kev Lloyd, Liam Morris
24/11/182:30pmHomeBrymboWelsh Trophy1-0Iwan Jones
28/11/187.30pmHomeLlanrug UtdLeague1-2Matthew Jones
01/12/182:30pmAwayLlandudno AlbionCookson Cup3-3 (6-5 on pens)Liam Morris, Iwan Jones, Kev Lloyd
08/12/182:30pmHomeLlanelli TownWelsh Cup1-0Alan Mark Owen
12/12/18GAME OFFHomeMynydd LlandegaiLeagueGAME OFF
22/12/182:00pmAwayPenrhyndaedraethLeague 0-3Dan Thomas x 2 Harry Galeotti
29/12/182:00pmAwayGreenfield League 0-0
05/01/192.30pmHomeLlanberis FCLeague2-1Andy Sinclair, Alan Mark Owen
12/01/191.30pmAwayLlanrug Utd FCWelsh Trophy0-4Craig Roberts, Kev Lloyd, Iwan Jones, Alan Mark Owen
19/01/191:15pmPlas ArthurBlaenau FfestiniogMawddach Cup0-0 (5-4 on pens)
26/01/192.30pmHomeLlandudno FCWelsh Cup Rnd 41-3Alan Mark Owen
02/02/192:30HomeLlanrug UnitedCookson Cup4-2 AETGari Owen, Alan Mark Owen, Kev Lloyd, Cai Powell-Roberts
09/02/192:30HomeBodedern AthleticWelsh Trophy0-1
16/02/194:00pmHomeBarmouth & DyffrynMawddach Cup1-0Mathew Jones
23/02/192:00AwayLlandudno JunctionLeague 0-3Craig Roberts, Liam Morris, Alan Mark Owen
02/03/192:30HomeBarmouth & DyffrynLeague 7-0Dan Thomas, Craig Roberts, Matthew Jones, Liam Morris x 2, Marvin Pritchard x 2
06/03/197:30HomeNantlle ValeLeague GAME OFF
09/03/192:30AwaySt AsaphLeague 1-8Liam Morris x 3, Matthew Jones x 3, Harry Galeotti, Sean Pritchard
13/03/197:30HomeNantlle ValeLeague 1-2Liam Morris
16/03/192:30Away Mynydd Llandegai League GAME OFF
22/03/197:30HomeLlandudno Albion Mawddach Cup5-2Mathew Jones x 3, Alan Mark Owen x 2
27/03/197:30Porthmadog Penrhyndeudraeth Cup Final1-0Liam Morris
30/03/192:30AwayLlandyrnog UnitedLeague 1-2Kev Lloyd
03/04/197:30pmHomeLlanrwst UtdLeague 3-0Kevin Lloyd 3
06/04/192:30HomeSt Asaph CityLeague 1-0Liam Morris
09/04/197:30HomePenrhyndeudraeth League 4-1Jack Williams, Cai Powell-Roberts, Mathew Jones, Liam Morris
11/04/192:30AwayMynydd LlandegaiLeague 0-0
13/04/192:30HomeLlandudno Albion League 2-0Matthew Jones, Kevin Lloyd
16/04/197:30HomeMynydd Llandegai League 0-2
20/04/192:30AwayBarmouth & DyffrynLeague 1-3Kev Lloyd, Liam Morris, Mathew Jones
22/04/196:30AwayNantlle ValeLeague 0-2Mathew Jones, Liam Morris
27/04/192:30AwayLlanrwst United League 1-1Craig Roberts
01/05/197:30HomeBodedern League 2-0Kev Lloyd, Mathew Jones
11/05/192:30Conwy Llanrwst United Mawddach Cup Final 1-2Harry Galeotti
06/07/192.30pmHomeGwalchmaiFriendly2-1
09/07/197.00pmAwayGaerwenFriendly2-0
16/07/197.30pmHomeBethesda AthleticFriendly2-0Iwan Jones, Dan Thomas
20/07/192.30pmHomeBuxton FCFriendly